Chronological List of Chief Executive Member, JHADC

Sl No. Name of Chief Executive Member Date Of Assumption of office Date Of relinquishment of office Remarks
1. Shri E. Bareh 11.04.67 01.04.70    
    02.04.70 03.03.73 Shri J.D.Pohrmen
Shri S.K.Shylla
as caretaker
2. Shri J.D.Pohrmen 31.03.73 31.03.78    
    31.03.78 26.06.78 Shri H.P.Rymbai, ACS as Administrator
3. Shri H.B.Dan 27.06.78 18.11.78    
    18.11.78 28.11.78 Shri J.Tayeng, IAS as Administrator
4. Shri G.D.Pde 28.11.78 04.05.83    
5. Shri H.B.Dan 05.05.83 29.11.83    
6. Shri E. Bareh 29.11.83 29.03.86    
    29.03.86 04.09.86 Shri G.P.Wahlang, IAS as Administrator
7. Shri E. Bareh 04.09.86 30.12.86    
8. Shri J.D.Pohrmen 31.12.86 02.04.88    
9. Shri H.B.Dan 02.04.88 03.03.89    
10. Shri G.Passah 04.03.89 31.07.92    
11. Shri S.Mulieh 31.07.92 24.02.94    
12. Shri E.C.B.Bamon 25.02.94 05.12.95    
13. Shri O.Kyndait 06.12.95 21.03.99    
14. Shri H.Suchiang 22.03.99 27.07.99    
15. Shri O.Kyndait 28.07.99 31.03.2000    
    01.04.2000 27.06.2000 Smt. R.Lyngdoh, MCS as Administrator
16. Shri Q.Suiam 27.06.2000 24.02.2004    
17. Shri M.Pariat 24.02.2004 04.04.2007    
    05.04.2007 08.04.2007 Shri H.Nongtdu
Shri Q.Suiam
As caretaker
18. Shri H.Nongtdu 09.04.2007 23.07.2007    
    02.04.2007 25.09.2007 Shri F.R.Kharkongor, IAS as Administrator
19. Shri H.Nongtdu 25.09.2007 06.11.2008    
20. Shri Q.Suiam 07.11.2008 19.02.2009    
21. Shri H.Nongtdu 20.02.2009 24.11.2010    
22. Shri L.B.Sumer 26.11.2010 31.03.2011    
    04.04.2011 12.09.2011 Shri T.Dkhar, IAS as Administrator
23. Shri L.B.Sumer 14.09.2011 01.04.2013    
24. Shri M.B.Rymbai 05.04.2013 03.03.2014    
25 Shri T.Shiwat 07.03.2014